Login NowClose 
Sign In to perutribune.com           
Forgot Password
or if you have not registered since 8/22/18
Click Here to Create an Account
Close

Community Briefs

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll:

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Ethan T Farnell, Gabriel R Jenkins, Samantha J Jones, Lucy M Loshnowsky, Sophia C McKinley, John G McManus, Brady I Mock, Corey G Nord, Rebekah K Walsh, and Daisy K Williams.

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Amaya Abresch, Josiah J Ball, Lillian R Brimmer, Brian T Bruce, Riley M Bucher, Blayklee S Buman, Ethan M Burns, Elso O Campos, Adam J Cannon, Joshua O Copp, Jenson J Corn, Alexis J Cowles, Heaven G Crist, Abcde M Crouch, Erica N DeWald, Phoenix S Dobbs, Jayden V Fetter, Izeah R Futrell, Olivia E Gross, Penelope L Hagan, Madison P Howell, Aiden J Kelly, Livian R Kennedy, Andrew P Lilley, Blair W Merriweather, Ayden A Miles, McKenna L Mitchell, Kaytlin N Moeller, Kevin C Nord, Hannah J Poe, Macie A Ramsey, Ryan J Reinholt, Ryley S Rodkey, Kinzy K Rush, Daylen S Schrock, Brielle R Smallwood, Addyson M Struble, Gabriella M Townsend, Leslie A Ward, Natalie E Wiggs, Matthew C Wilkison, Gavin N Young, and Emma M Zeiser.

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Emily M Allison, Alexandria N Baker, Carly R Christensen, Gracie M Cook, Brionna I Jernagan, Nolan A Jones, Abby C Jordan, Sydnee O Judy, Leah M Kaiser, Natalie J Klepinger, Isaac M Lorenz, Hallie R Maiben, Lauryn E Merritt, Kaden B Miller, Zoe L Moore, Angel M Oakley, Shaelyn R Powell, Kyley R Rakestraw, Oakley M Reeser, Kathryn E Rodkey, Molly J Schultz, Rori M Siler, Chloe R Smyth, John B Spahr, Dekodah M Stonger, Cameron W Straub, Clayton A Straub, Laylah D Swift, Molly E Tenny, Haley H Washburn, Avery L Williams, Laci G Winegardner, Ethan T Zeiser, and Alivia G Zell.

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Gabriela G Atkinson, Sydney K Barnes, Haylie J Barrus, Elijah Baumgart, Braxton R Birner Oshianna J Brabbs, Bailey K Carson, Anna M Clifton, Jacson A Cruea, Emilie L Dionne, Lauren M Driscoll, Mary S Duke, Desrick M Elliott, Cooper L Evans, Jackson A Garber, Nathan R Hanes, Delanie A Harvey, Isabella S Head, Jacob N Isley, Araya A Johnson, Makenna J Johnson, Neo A Klein-Shafer, Auren L Klimes, Emmalyn N Landrum, Nora E Maynard, Tyler K Melanson, Carleigh M Mercier, Kaelynn C Mercier, Dalton J Meyers, Cody D Miller, Isaiah L Moore, Jarrod S Nead, Chandler L North, Ryan C Ousley, Porter R Parent, Tanner R Parrish, Isaac R Pearce, Lily E Peebles, Brendon R Peters, Rylee S Rayn, Alexis M Rhodes, Bibianna S Rodriguez Jacob A Sayger, Katie E Schaper, Adreona L Sharp, Kaleb L Shelton, Naomi R Sinnamon, Miranda B Stoll, Zachary J Stolz, Kinzie D Stouffer, Christian D Stuber, Rachael A Ward, Alexis D Williams, and Benjamin S Zelinsky.

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Kayla M Bell, Jayden E Brunnemer, Alexander R Clingaman, Yamya N Coop, Bailey J Dausch, Benjamin A Hahn, Jackson D Jones, Kaydence C Jones, Jenna E Joyce, Connor M Kubly, Mackenzie L Nord, Wyatt A Price, Ella J Santos, Nevaeh N Sebastian, James Yang, and Katie L Yocum.

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Trace A Armstrong, Kyndall A Bowman, Aleena A Calderon, Haydon P Chance, Jackson H Collins, Jillian L Cooper, Bailey E Elliott, Ashleigh M Evans, Logan M Farnell, Riley L Hair, Abby E Heath, Ayden A Jernagan, Kelbey K Jones, Emma N Knight, Cristian A Koons-Lopez, Braxton A Larke, Bauer J Maple, Oliver E McVicker, Kailee M Meadows, Alexis A Musgrave, John Casey T Pebley, Quinn E Richard, Andrew L Rosenow, Zachary M Sparks, Colton H Stuber, Raychelle R Taylor, Shelby R Unger, Lehna M Wagner, Kilynn E Wallace, Hailey J Warren, Makala R Weiser, Chloe M Weller, and Madisyn L Wibel.

2nd Semester Honor Roll:

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Ethan T Farnell, Penelope L Hagan, Madison P Howell, Gabriel R Jenkins, Samantha J Jones, Lucy M Loshnowsky, Sophia C McKinley, John G McManus, Ayden A Miles, Brady I Mock, Corey G Nord, Hannah J Poe, Daylen S Schrock, Rebekah K Walsh, and Daisy K Williams.

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Luke R Abbott, Amaya Abresch, Domenik L Baker, Josiah J Ball, Raeleigh L Betzner, Lillian R Brimmer, Brian T Bruce, Riley M Bucher, Blayklee S Buman, Marissa Burnett, Ethan M Burns, Josephine R Callane, Adam J Cannon, Joshua O Copp, Jenson J Corn, Alexis J Cowles, Kiara L Cox, Heaven G Crist, Abcde M Crouch, Brady A Dausch, Erica N DeWald, Jayden V Fetter, Stetson B Gilbert, Olivia E Gross, Alexander Z Hagen, Maliah K Hurlburt, Aiden J Kelly, Livian R Kennedy, Evie M McElroy, Blair W Merriweather, McKenna L Mitchell, Kaytlin N Moeller, Braylen C Nipper, Kevin C Nord, Emmalee N Ramer, Macie A Ramsey, Ryan J Reinholt, Ryley S Rodkey, Kiera K Rosenow, Kinzy K Rush, Aubrey A Simmons, Brielle R Smallwood, Addyson M Struble, Gabriella M Townsend, Shameika Varela-Nunez, Jhonna A Weber, Natalie E Wiggs, Matthew C Wilkison, Gavin N Young, and Emma M Zeiser.

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Emily M Allison, Alexandria N Baker, Oshianna J Brabbs, Carly R Christensen, Anna M Clifton, Gracie M Cook, Brionna I Jernagan, Abby C Jordan, Leah M Kaiser, Isaac M Lorenz, Lauryn E Merritt, Kaden B Miller, Zoe L Moore, Kyley R Rakestraw, Oakley M Reeser, Molly J Schultz, Rori M Siler, John B Spahr, Dekodah M Stonger, Cameron W Straub, Clayton A Straub, Laylah D Swift, Molly E Tenny, Haley H Washburn, Avery L Williams, Laci G Winegardner, Ethan T Zeiser, and Alivia G Zell.

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Gabriela G Atkinson, Shaylee-Ann M Baker, Sydney K Barnes, Bailey K Carson, Jacson A Cruea, Emilie L Dionne, Lauren M Driscoll, Mary S Duke, Desrick M Elliott, Cooper L Evans, Jackson A Garber, Nathan R Hanes, Isabella S Head, Jacob N Isley, Araya A Johnson, Makenna J Johnson, Nolan A Jones, Sydnee O Judy, Neo A Klein-Shafer, Natalie J Klepinger, Emmalyn N Landrum, Hallie R Maiben, Petyon E Matlock, Nora E Maynard, Violet C Maynard, Tyler K Melanson, Dalton J Meyers, Cody D Miller, Jarrod S Nead, Chandler L North, Ryan C Ousley, Tanner R Parrish, Isaac R Pearce, Lily E Peebles, Brendon R Peters, Shaelyn R Powell, Rylee S Rayn, Alexis M Rhodes, Kathryn E Rodkey, Jacob A Sayger, Adreona L Sharp, Kaleb L Shelton, Chloe R Smyth, Miranda B Stoll, Zachary J Stolz, Kinzie D Stouffer, Christian D Stuber, Rachael A Ward, Alexis D Williams, Isaiah S Wittenberg, McKenzie L Wray, and Benjamin S Zelinsky.

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Kayla M Bell, Jayden E Brunnemer, Haydon P Chance, Alexander R Clingaman, Logan M Farnell, Benjamin A Hahn, Riley L Hair, Abby E Heath, Kaydence C Jones, Jenna E Joyce, Mackenzie L Nord, Nevaeh N Sebastian, Raychelle R Taylor, Lehna M Wagner, Madisyn L Wibel, James Yang, and Katie L Yocum.

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Trace A Armstrong, Kyndall A Bowman, Aleena A Calderon, Jackson H Collins, Yamya N Coop, Jillian L Cooper, Bailey J Dausch, Bailey E Elliott, Ashleigh M Evans, Danielle N Gross, Micah A Hyde, Jackson D Jones, Kelbey K Jones, Emma N Knight, Cristian A Koons-Lopez, Connor M Kubly, Braxton A Larke, Bauer J Maple, Oliver E McVicker, Kailee M Meadows, Alexis A Musgrave, John Casey T Pebley, Wyatt A Price, Quinn E Richard, Andrew L Rosenow, Ella J Santos, Brandon E Smitley, Zachary M Sparks, Colton H Stuber, Coen J Thompson, Shelby R Unger, Hailey J Warren, and Makala R Weiser.